Our Licenses

Insurance and Estate Strategies LLC is a licensed insurance agency. Our state license numbers are listed below.

StateLicense Number
Alabama3004071951
Alaska3004024649
Arizona3004011643
Arkansas3004021289
Colorado928932
Connecticut3004021282
Delaware3004021308
District of Columbia3004021284
FloridaL134423
Georgia244065
Hawaii3004021277
Idaho3004061706
Illinois3004021314
Indiana4183214
Iowa3004021278
Kansas3004021291
Kentucky1440976
Louisiana1246915
MaineAGN536929
Maryland3004021295
Massachusetts3004097474
Michigan0115234
Minnesota41016633
Mississippi15055014
Missouri3004022260
Montana3004030898
Nebraska3004021322
Nevada4183173
New Hampshire3004030974
New Jersey3004021319
New Mexico3004052614
North Carolina3004021283
North Dakota3004021296
Ohio1717445
Oregon3004100144
Pennsylvania1299923
Rhode Island3004021300
South Carolina3004021318
South Dakota22081426
Tennessee3004021281
Texas3442140
Utah1102944
Virginia166303
Washington1342586
West Virginia3004026821
Wisconsin3004308856
Wyoming655472

In California and New York, insurance is offered through Steven J. Gibbs, individually licensed. California License #0K10610. New York License #1495640.

Individual agent licenses: Steven J. Gibbs

StateLicense Number
Arizona17508301
Texas2273189
California0K10610
Louisiana769583
Massachusetts2049963
Minnesota40563357
Utah655544

Last updated: October 2026

How can we help?

Real people, no phone menus. No pressure, just answers.